Historische Erfolge
Unsere historischen Erfolge von 1883 - 1990 als Besitzer und Züchter.
1883 - 1945
Impuls (GER) 1892
Union-Rennen, Berlin - Hoppegarten
Gr.2, 2200 m
B: Ernst Freiherr von Falkenhausen, Z: Gestüt Görlsdorf, T: George Johnson, J: Tom Busby
Impuls (GER) 1892
27. Deutsches Derby, Hamburg
Gr.1, 2400 m
B: Ernst Freiherr von Falkenhausen, Z: Gestüt Görlsdorf, T: George Johnson, J: Tom Busby
Impuls (GER) 1892
15. Deutsches St. Leger, Hannover
Gr.2, 2800 m
B: Ernst Freiherr von Falkenhausen, Z: Gestüt Görlsdorf, T: George Johnson, J: Tom Busby
Impuls (GER) 1892
Fürstenberg-Rennen, Baden-Baden
Gr.3, 2400 m
B: Ernst Freiherr von Falkenhausen, T: George Johnson, J: Tom Busby
Lobengula (GER) 1894
Großer Preis von Hamburg, Hamburg
Gr.2, 2200 m
B: A. Beit, Z: Gestüt Görlsdorf, J: William Warne
En Bloc (GER) 1894
Großer Preis von Baden, Baden-Baden
Gr.1, 2200 m
B: Max Egon Fürst zu Fürstenberg, Z: Gestüt Görlsdorf, J: William Smith
Magister (GER) 1895
Großer Preis von Berlin, Berlin - Hoppegarten
Gr.1, 2200 m
B: Dr. Lemcke, Z: Gestüt Görlsdorf, T: G. Long sen., J: Charles Ballantine
Namouna (GER) 1896
Union-Rennen, Berlin - Hoppegarten
Gr.2, 2200 m
B: B. Naumann, Z: Gestüt Görlsdorf, T: Fritz Althof, J: Heny Ibbet
Namouna (GER) 1896
31. Deutsches Derby, Hamburg
Gr.1, 2400 m
B: B. Naumann, Z: Gestüt Görlsdorf, T: Fritz Althof, J: George Sopp
Namouna (GER) 1896
Großer Preis von Berlin, Berlin - Hoppegarten
Gr.1, 2200 m
B: B. Naumann, Z: Gestüt Görlsdorf, T: Fritz Althof, J: George Sopp
Namouna (GER) 1896
19. Deutsches St. Leger, Hannover
Gr.2, 2800 m
B: B. Naumann, Z: Gestüt Görlsdorf, T: Fritz Althof, J: George Sopp
Ordonnanz (GER) 1897
44. Preis der Diana, Berlin - Hoppegarten
Gr.2, 2000 m
B: A. Beit, Z: Gestüt Görlsdorf, T: Harry Brown jr., J: Robert Utting
Ordonnanz (GER) 1897
Großer Preis von Hamburg, Hamburg
Gr.1, 2200 m
B: A. Beit, Z: Gestüt Görlsdorf, T: Harry Brown jr., J: Robert Utting
Goldtaler (GER) 1932
Henckel-Rennen, Berlin - Hoppegarten
Gr.2, 1600 m
B: Nemo, Z: Gestüt Görlsdorf, J: Julius Rastenberger
Goldtaler (GER) 1932
Union-Rennen, Berlin - Hoppegarten
Gr.2, 2200 m
B: Nemo, Z: Gestüt Görlsdorf, J: Julius Rastenberger
1946 - 1990
Fahnenträger (GDR) 1956
Grosser Preis der Dreijährigen - Derby der DDR, Berlin - Hoppegarten
B: Gestüt Görlsdorf, Z: Gestüt Görlsdorf, T: Ewald Schneck, J: Egon Czaplewski
Fahnenträger (GDR) 1956
Lehndorff-Rennen - St. Leger der DDR, Berlin - Hoppegarten
B: Gestüt Görlsdorf, Z: Gestüt Görlsdorf, T: Ewald Schneck, J: Egon Czaplewski
Ondra (GDR) 1958
Grosser Preis der Dreijährigen - Derby der DDR, Berlin - Hoppegarten
B: Gestüt Görlsdorf, Z: Gestüt Görlsdorf, T: Ewald Schneck, J: Egon Czaplewski
Meernymphe (GDR) 1967
Festa-Rennen - 1000 Guineas der DDR, Berlin - Hoppegarten
B: Gestüt Görlsdorf, Z: Gestüt Görlsdorf, T: Ewald Schneck, J: Egon Czaplewski
Meernymphe (GDR) 1967
Kincsem-Rennen - Oaks der DDR, Berlin - Hoppegarten
B: Gestüt Görlsdorf, Z: Gestüt Görlsdorf, T: Ewald Schneck, J: Egon Czaplewski
Meernymphe (GDR) 1967
Grosser Preis der Dreijährigen - Derby der DDR, Berlin - Hoppegarten
B: Gestüt Görlsdorf, Z: Gestüt Görlsdorf, T: Ewald Schneck, J: Egon Czaplewski
Wildschütz (GDR) 1971
Großer Preis der Dreijährigen - Derby der DDR, Berlin - Hoppegarten
Z: Gestüt Görlsdorf, T: Eugen Sippenauer, J: Udo Fritzenwanker
Desiree (GDR) 1977
Grosser Preis der Dreijährigen - Derby der DDR, Berlin - Hoppegarten
B: Rennstall Angermünde, Z: Gestüt Görlsdorf, T: Eckhard Gröschel, J: Alexander Mirus
Fallada (GDR) 1978
Grosser Preis der Dreijährigen - Derby der DDR, Berlin - Hoppegarten
B: Rennstall Bastei, Z: Gestüt Görlsdorf, T: Harald Franke, J: Martin Rölke
Eresma (GDR) 1981
Grosser Preis der Dreijährigen - Derby der DDR, Berlin - Hoppegarten
B: Rennstall Angermünde, Z: Gestüt Görlsdorf, T: Eckhard Gröschel, J: Alfred Lehmann
Sphinx (GDR) 1982
1000 Guineas der DDR - Preis des Volkseigenen Gestütes Graditz, Berlin - Hoppegarten
B: Rennstall Strausberg, Z: Gestüt Görlsdorf, J: Lutz Pyritz
Herbstrose (GDR) 1983
1000 Guineas der DDR - Preis des Volkseigenen Gestütes Graditz, Berlin - Hoppegarten
B: Rennstall Strausberg, Z: Gestüt Görlsdorf, T: Alexander Mirus, J: Lutz Pyritz
Sonnenblick (GDR) 1986
Grosser Preis der Dreijährigen - Derby der DDR, Berlin - Hoppegarten
B: Rennstall Halle, Z: Gestüt Görlsdorf, T: Joachim Müller, J: Angelika Glodde